MONDAY - SECTION B (6-JUN-22)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GRAHAM HUGH / DI BLOUNT 2 JANICE BECKETT / GERALDINE HOWARD 4 W QD 10 620 7 7 2 HELEN LAWSON / PETER ALTHAUS 4 DINAH MARSH / ERIKA GARTNER 4 W QD 10 620 7 7 3 JOHN GILL / SUE SMITH 6 DESLEY NIXON / DIANA MCCREADY 4 E 4C 11 650 0 14 4 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / MEGAN STRUIK 8 PETER TALL / PAMELA HAWKINS 6 W 2D 10 200 14 0 5 MICHELLE BEHRENS / HILARY FRENCH 3 PAT LOVELL / TRUDY RYAN 4 W QD 10 620 7 7 6 TIM RIDLEY / PHILIPPA BARNETT 5 DI MUSGRAVE / LIZI FRENCH 4 E 3H 10 620 7 7 7 JULIA CALDWELL / DON ROBERTSON 7 KERRY RUTTER / JUNE DRYSDALE 4 W QD 10 620 7 7 8 DIETER BENDT / DAVID DELGADO 1 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VANVUGT 4 W 2S 10 620 7 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | T852 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | A63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT764 | AKQ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | 543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | AJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 5 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |