SATURDAY - SECTION C (18-JUN-22)
Board No: 34
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CHERYL BELL / DAVID PHILLIPS 2 MAUREEN WRIGHT / DEIRDRE FITZGERALD 3 N KD 9 140 6 6 2 LIZI FRENCH / GAYNA RYAN 4 MOIRA GIBBENS / PETER HAGAN 3 N AC 10 170 9 3 3 ROSS GYDE / SUE SMITH 6 GERALDINE HOWARD / ILSE WEST 3 E AS 9 110 2 10 4 MICHELLE BEHRENS / PAMELA HAWKINS 1 DIANA STAGG / DI JONES 2 N AH 10 170 9 3 5 JUDITH HOPE / DIETER BENDT 3 BOBBY MACNEE / DOUG BYRNES 4 N KD 10 620 12 0 6 MOYA ALAND / JAN PARK 5 BARBARA VANDERHORST / ERIKA GARTNER 1NT E 2D 10 180 0 12 7 MARGARET ROBERTSON / DON ROBERTSON 7 HANS LIMACHER / GEOFF HART 5 E AS 9 100 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 34 | KQJ875 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | T92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98 | AK64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9743 | KQ85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J42 | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 34 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
5 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 1 |