WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (20-DEC-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LORNA O'DONNELL / ALEXIS STEWART 1 JULIA CALDWELL / KERRY RUTTER 2NT N 7C 8 120 5 7 2 CLIVE BROWN / JOHN OSMASTON 3 PERSEPHONE LOBB / MEREDITH BUNN 2NT N 7C 9 150 9 3 3 MARGO MIRANDA / EUGENIE MOONEY 5 JUNE DRYSDALE / PHIL GRIFFITHS 2NT N 7C 8 120 5 7 4 PETER MCNAMEE / RHONDA KINGSTON 7 MICHAEL HUDDART / SUE SMITH 2NT N 7C 7 100 0 12 5 PHYLLY DE LACY / BARRY DE LACY 2 JOANNE MCCARTHY / GAYNA RYAN 1NT N 7D 7 90 2 10 6 BARBARA VANDERHORST / DON ROBERTSON 4 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 2NT N 7C 9 150 9 3 7 LIZI FRENCH / PAMELA HAWKINS 6 LOUISE RYAN / ANNA JADACH 2NT N 7C 10 180 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | 86 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK62 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q543 | AJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | QT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT43 | 975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | AT87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 2 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 2 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |