WEDNESDAY - SECTION C (12-OCT-22)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LESLEY BLOOMFIELD / SUE SMITH 13 MARGO MIRANDA / EUGENIE MOONEY 2NT E AC 8 120 8 14 2 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 2 PAT LOVELL / TRUDY RYAN 1NT W QD 6 100 13 9 4 PETER MCNAMEE / LOUISE RYAN 8 PETER FRANZMANN / VAIR PRESTON 3 S AH 9 110 17 5 5 MARGOT MCKELLAR / PERSEPHONE LOBB 10 ROB HOGARTH / NEVILLE PRESTON 4 W TC 8 200 21 1 6 ROBYN VINCENT / JAMES TAYLOR 12 JANET GIBSON / JULIE TUBBS 2 W TC 9 140 6 16 7 DAVID DELGADO / WARWICK NEWTON 1 BARRY DE LACY / PHYLLY DE LACY 4 S AH 9 50 10 12 8 MARIS DUNWORTH / SANDY HYDE 3 JENNY LEONARD / MARLO DOUGLASS 3 S AH 6 150 3 19 9 ROB PEARD / ANNA JADACH 5 PAT QUINN / KARIN GLENNING 2 S AH 9 110 17 5 10 GILLY HOGARTH / MARGARET DUNSTAN 7 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 4 N KS 5 250 0 22 11 JOANNE MCCARTHY / DON ROBERTSON 9 SAM HALVORSEN / KERRY RUTTER 2 W TC 7 100 13 9 12 SUSIE OSMASTON / JOHN OSMASTON 4 LOIS GORMAN / JUDY HOOKWAY 4 W AS 8 200 21 1 13 ELIZABETH VANVUGT / JULIE SCOTT 11 DIETER BENDT / PETA MACKAY 2NT E AC 9 150 3 19
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||
BD: 6 | AT752 | Dlr: E | ||||||
9542 | Vul: EW | |||||||
Q | ||||||||
T92 | ||||||||
864 | KQJ3 | |||||||
AKQT6 | J8 | |||||||
T64 | AJ75 | |||||||
87 | Q63 | |||||||
9 | ||||||||
73 | ||||||||
K9832 | ||||||||
AKJ54 | ||||||||
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
4 by NS | -5 | -250 | 1 |