WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (24-AUG-22)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 PETA MACKAY / DIETER BENDT 2 JAN GALVIN / JUDY KITCHER 1NT W 4D 6 100 10 2 3 MARIS DUNWORTH / SANDY HYDE 4 ALEXA PARKER / LESLEY COBB 1NT W 5D 7 90 4 8 6 MARGOT MCKELLAR / PERSEPHONE LOBB 3 LANA DAVEY / LIN STAFFORD 1NT W 8D 7 90 4 8 4 CLIVE BROWN / SIMON REEVE 6 JANET GIBSON / JULIE TUBBS 1NT E AC 7 90 4 8 7 ALEXIS STEWART / LEE DOCKER 5 JOAN REEVE / SALLY SIMMONS 1NT E AC 6 100 10 2 1 ROBYN VINCENT / JAMES TAYLOR 7 WARWICK NEWTON / ROB PEARD 1 S JH 6 100 0 12 5 CLARE HANDBURY / BILL HANDBURY 1 JENNY LEONARD / SIEGRID COUCHMAN 2 E QD 7 100 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | Q3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ4 | T52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | K854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A32 | KT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T62 | J98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
1 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |