WEDNESDAY - SECTION C (25-JAN-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 MARGOT MCKELLAR / PERSEPHONE LOBB 4 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 1NT E 7S 8 120 0 12 7 FRANK GRAHAM / ROBERT MALLAC 5 JENNY LEONARD / TRUDY RYAN 2 S AD 7 100 2 10 5 JAN GALVIN / JUDY KITCHER 1 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VANVUGT 1NT E TS 7 90 5 7 1 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 7 JOANNE MCCARTHY / KERRY RUTTER 1NT E 7S 7 90 5 7 2 PETER MCNAMEE / LOUISE RYAN 2 SIMON REEVE / CLIVE BROWN 1NT N 2C 9 150 8 4 4 JOHN FIELDS / JENNY MAWSON 6 LINDA BRIDGEMAN / STEVE RONAY 2NT W 5H 6 200 10 2 6 JOHN STACEY / ADAM HERTELENDY 3 EUGENIE MOONEY / MARGO MIRANDA 2NT E 7C 5 300 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | Q42 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | K98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8763 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | QT732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ84 | A52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |