WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (20-DEC-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LORNA O'DONNELL / ALEXIS STEWART 7 MICHAEL HUDDART / SUE SMITH 3NT N 6H 11 660 9 3 2 CLIVE BROWN / JOHN OSMASTON 2 JOANNE MCCARTHY / GAYNA RYAN 3NT S 4S 10 630 3 9 3 MARGO MIRANDA / EUGENIE MOONEY 4 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 2 N 6H 10 130 0 12 4 PETER MCNAMEE / RHONDA KINGSTON 6 LOUISE RYAN / ANNA JADACH 3NT S AH 11 660 9 3 5 PHYLLY DE LACY / BARRY DE LACY 1 JULIA CALDWELL / KERRY RUTTER 3NT S AH 11 660 9 3 6 BARBARA VANDERHORST / DON ROBERTSON 3 PERSEPHONE LOBB / MEREDITH BUNN 3NT S AH 11 660 9 3 7 LIZI FRENCH / PAMELA HAWKINS 5 JUNE DRYSDALE / PHIL GRIFFITHS 3NT S 7S 10 630 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | KQ93 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8764 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | J9864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | T76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A954 | QT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 3 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 2 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |