MONDAY - SECTION B (6-JUN-22)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GRAHAM HUGH / DI BLOUNT 8 PETER TALL / PAMELA HAWKINS 4 N 8H 12 480 1 13 2 HELEN LAWSON / PETER ALTHAUS 2 JANICE BECKETT / GERALDINE HOWARD 6 N 3S 12 980 10 4 3 JOHN GILL / SUE SMITH 4 DINAH MARSH / ERIKA GARTNER 6 N 7S 12 980 10 4 4 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / MEGAN STRUIK 6 DESLEY NIXON / DIANA MCCREADY 3NT S 2S 12 490 4 10 5 MICHELLE BEHRENS / HILARY FRENCH 1 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VANVUGT 4 N 8D 12 480 1 13 6 TIM RIDLEY / PHILIPPA BARNETT 3 PAT LOVELL / TRUDY RYAN 6 N 8C 12 980 10 4 7 JULIA CALDWELL / DON ROBERTSON 5 DI MUSGRAVE / LIZI FRENCH 6 N AC 12 980 10 4 8 DIETER BENDT / DAVID DELGADO 7 KERRY RUTTER / JUNE DRYSDALE 6 N 7D 12 980 10 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | 64 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT953 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT82 | Q753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96543 | 872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | AJ43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | = | 980 | 5 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 2 |