WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (6-JUL-22)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 HARTMUT SCHLICHTING / MIKE STAWSKI 6 KEN RACE / JEFF ROBSON 4 S 2H 11 450 12 0 2 LIZ ROTHWELL / GRAEME ROTHWELL 2 BRIAN CAIRNS / ANN COPPARD 4 S KH 10 420 9 3 7 ALAN ARMITAGE / KATHY MITCHELL 5 MANFRED WIESEMES / JACK BAYNES 4 S KH 10 420 9 3 1 DAVID ATKINSON / BARB ALLEN 7 KEITH CALDWELL / JACK AKED 3 S 4H 11 200 5 7 5 JANET YOUNG / JILL YEATMAN 1 GREG PUSTOLLA / AGGIE MICHIE 2 S 4H 11 200 5 7 3 DAWN BANDIERA / KATHY KING 4 HEATHER CANTERBURY / HELEN ROBSON 2 S 6D 10 170 1 11 6 ALAN MCMAHON / ROSE SIMMONS 3 JOANNE MCCARTHY / KERRY RUTTER 2 S 6D 10 170 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | A864 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ42 | 763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9652 | AK84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | 9754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 2 |