WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (11-JAN-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 MANFRED WIESEMES / GARTH SCHLEY 6 ROBYN FRYER / ALAN STUBBS 3 E AD 4 250 12 0 4 JANET YOUNG / JILL YEATMAN 5 PETER KING / PETER JENNER 3 E 5S 7 100 10 2 2 HARTMUT SCHLICHTING / ROB BARNES 2 RYK NEWCOMBE / JENNI NEWCOMBE 1NT S 9D 7 90 8 4 5 BETH TOLLEY / MOYA ALAND 7 KEN RACE / BOB GINNAW 1NT S 6D 6 50 5 7 7 ANN COPPARD / BRIAN CAIRNS 4 STEPHEN LOBB / JACK BAYNES 3 S 9C 8 50 5 7 1 ALAN ARMITAGE / KATHY MITCHELL 8 JULES DENSLOW / MELISSA COWIE 3NT S 7D 7 100 1 11 6 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 1 DANNY CLAFFEY / BRENDA GRAHAM 3NT S 6D 7 100 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | J9873 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9763 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | A64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | KJ84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J987653 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | KJ432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -5 | 250 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |