WEDNESDAY - SECTION C (22-NOV-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DANNY CLAFFEY / DOUG BYRNES 8 DENNIS JAMES / ALAN STUBBS 4 S 5D 9 50 0 12 2 CHRIS MANN / FELICITY STAFFORD 1 MATTHEW DENSLOW / JULES DENSLOW 2 N 7S 9 110 2 10 3 BRENDA GRAHAM / ADAM HERTELENDY 3 JULIA MACDONALD-BUCHANAN / NARELLE HALL 3NT N 7C 10 430 8 4 5 ERIKA GARTNER / BOB SHIELD 7 ROSE FLETCHER / ANNE MOUTON 3NT N 5C 10 430 8 4 6 JULIA CALDWELL / RON JADACH 9 SUE GERMAIN / JULIET GALLAGHER 3NT N TD 11 460 12 0 7 MANFRED WIESEMES / GARTH SCHLEY 2 SUZIE PHILLIPS / BRIAN CAIRNS 3NT N 7S 10 430 8 4 8 PAUL COULTHARD / KEITH CALDWELL 4 JANE REILLY / EILEEN STEWART 2NT N 5C 11 210 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | A5 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | 987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9843 | AT72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | J765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 3 |
2NT by NS | +3 | 210 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |