WEDNESDAY - SECTION C (25-JAN-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 6 LINDA BRIDGEMAN / STEVE RONAY 2 S TC 9 110 2 10 2 PETER MCNAMEE / LOUISE RYAN 1 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VANVUGT 3 S KC 9 110 2 10 3 MARGOT MCKELLAR / PERSEPHONE LOBB 3 EUGENIE MOONEY / MARGO MIRANDA 2 S KC 10 130 7 5 4 JOHN FIELDS / JENNY MAWSON 5 JENNY LEONARD / TRUDY RYAN 3 S KC 10 130 7 5 5 JAN GALVIN / JUDY KITCHER 7 JOANNE MCCARTHY / KERRY RUTTER 2 S KC 9 110 2 10 6 JOHN STACEY / ADAM HERTELENDY 2 SIMON REEVE / CLIVE BROWN 2 S KC 11 150 10 2 7 FRANK GRAHAM / ROBERT MALLAC 4 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 2 W 7S 6 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 7 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT94 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8 | QT95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87 | 532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | K762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT82 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 2 |