FRIDAY - SECTION B (7-APR-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUSAN SCHOFIELD / ILSE WEST 6 JACK BAYNES / DAVID STREVENS 1NT N AH 7 90 0 12 2 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / GILLY HOGARTH 1 MARY LAIRD / PETER JENNER 3 N AH 9 110 9 3 3 BEULAH O'SHEA / MARGO MIRANDA 3 PETER KING / BARB ALLEN 1NT N AH 10 180 12 0 4 MARY JOJKITY / FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH 5 ALAN ARMITAGE / CLIVE BROWN 2 N AH 9 110 9 3 5 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 7 PETA MACKAY / KEITH CALDWELL 3 E AC 8 100 4 8 6 GIL HOSKINS / SANDI HOSKINS 2 EILEEN NIELSEN / JOY HAZLETT 3 W 6C 8 100 4 8 7 ERIKA GARTNER / BOB GINNAW 4 JENNY LEONARD / TRUDY RYAN 1 E 7D 6 100 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | AK | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J42 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T97632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J543 | Q96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | AK873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6432 | K985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |