MONDAY - SECTION B (17-JUL-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 INGRID ALLEN / SARAH SCICLUNA 6 DINAH MARSH / DAVID HAMBURGER 2 N KS 7 50 8 4 2 KATH MCKAY / VAIR PRESTON 1 ANDREW MASSIE / JO CLUNES 2 N TS 9 110 10 2 3 GARRY SHERMAN / ROBYN FRYER 3 CHERYL WOOD / CHRIS MANN 4 W AD 10 130 5 7 4 GAYLE KING / ROBBIE DATE 5 JACK BAYNES / HELEN ROBSON 3 W KC 9 140 1 11 5 JIM KISSANE / LINDA KISSANE 7 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 3 E TC 9 140 1 11 6 JANET YOUNG / JILL YEATMAN 2 ROB BARNES / HARTMUT SCHLICHTING 2 W 6H 10 130 5 7 7 BOB GINNAW / PETER ALTHAUS 4 MAUREEN KENT / SUZANNE TIMMS 5 W AD 9 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 8752 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | KQT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ95 | J742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9876 | Q5432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |