SATURDAY - SECTION C (30-SEP-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 KATHY MALE / JIM DILLON 2 GERALDINE HOWARD / GRAHAM HUGH 4 S KS 11 450 10 2 6 BARBARA VANDERHORST / BEULAH O'SHEA 4 ROSS GYDE / SUE SMITH 4 S 4S 10 420 4 8 9 REBECCA BURNETT-SMITH / BARB ALLEN 16 GRACE MATHIAS / PAMELA HAWKINS 4 S 4S 10 420 4 8 10 MAUREEN WRIGHT / PRUNELLA ADAMS 11 MARGO MIRANDA / BILL WELLINGTON 5 N 6S 11 450 10 2 12 LOIS GORMAN / JOANNE MCCARTHY 3 DI JONES / GAYNA RYAN 4 S TC 11 450 10 2 13 JULIA CALDWELL / KEITH CALDWELL 7 BOBBY MACNEE / DOUG BYRNES 4 S KS 10 420 4 8 14 ERIKA GARTNER / FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH 8 DON ROBERTSON / MARGARET ROBERTSON 2 E JC 8 110 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 32 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9543 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | QT9876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9873 | J4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T73 | K982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 3 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |