WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (20-DEC-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 7 RUSSELL GREENWOOD / IAN DAVIS 4X E AS 9 200 7 5 2 KATHY MITCHELL / SANDY HYDE 1 DAVID RICHARDS / MAUREEN WRIGHT 5 S 9D 8 150 0 12 3 PETER JENNER / TREVOR BLAKE 3 DEBBIE HEMMING / SHEILA WADDELL 4X E AS 9 200 7 5 5 ERIKA GARTNER / FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH 6 JENNY LEONARD / FRANK GRAHAM 4 E AS 7 300 10 2 6 ANN COPPARD / INGRID ALLEN 8 PENNY BAILEY / LIN STAFFORD 4 E 3C 9 100 3 9 7 SARAH BENECKE / JANELLE GRADY 2 PAT LOVELL / TRUDY RYAN 4 E AS 9 100 3 9 8 JANET YOUNG / JILL YEATMAN 5 JACK BAYNES / STEPHEN LOBB 4 E 3C 6 400 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | J8 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: EW | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T752 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT5 | K7643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | KJ754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ75 | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
4X by EW | -1 | 200 | 2 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
5 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |