WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (27-APR-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JOHN FIELDS / JENNY MAWSON 1 ALEXA PARKER / LESLEY COBB 4 E 7C 10 420 7 7 3 MARGOT MCKELLAR / PERSEPHONE LOBB 5 VENETTA HINTON / SUE SMITH 4 E 3C 10 420 7 7 4 ROBYN VINCENT / JAMES TAYLOR 7 LOUISE RYAN / PETER MCNAMEE 4 E 7C 10 420 7 7 5 RHONDA KINGSTON / JEN LEWIS 9 PETER FRANZMANN / DI BLOUNT 4 E 7C 9 50 14 0 6 MARIS DUNWORTH / SANDY HYDE 2 DEIRDRE FITZGERALD / VAIR PRESTON 4 E 6H 10 420 7 7 7 FRANK GRAHAM / ROBERT MALLAC 4 ANNA JADACH / ROB PEARD 3NT W 4C 10 430 0 14 8 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 6 PENNY BAILEY / LIN STAFFORD 4 E 3C 10 420 7 7 9 SUSIE OSMASTON / JOHN OSMASTON 8 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VANVUGT 4 E 9D 10 420 7 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Dlr: N | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | AKT762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A942 | QJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | K72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 6 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |