WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (27-APR-22)
Board No: 33
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 DI MUSGRAVE / TIM RIDLEY 4 ANNA JADACH / ROB PEARD 4 S 2H 11 450 6 8 3 MARGOT MCKELLAR / PERSEPHONE LOBB 6 PENNY BAILEY / LIN STAFFORD 4 S 5C 12 480 14 0 4 ROBYN VINCENT / JAMES TAYLOR 8 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VANVUGT 4 S 4H 11 450 6 8 5 RHONDA KINGSTON / JEN LEWIS 1 ALEXA PARKER / LESLEY COBB 4 S KC 11 450 6 8 6 MARIS DUNWORTH / SANDY HYDE 3 KARIN GLENNING / PAT QUINN 5 S KC 11 450 6 8 7 FRANK GRAHAM / ROBERT MALLAC 5 VENETTA HINTON / SUE SMITH 4 S 5C 11 450 6 8 8 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 7 LOUISE RYAN / PETER MCNAMEE 5 S 5C 11 450 6 8 9 SUSIE OSMASTON / JOHN OSMASTON 9 PETER FRANZMANN / DI BLOUNT 4 S KC 11 450 6 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 33 | A54 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76432 | KQ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J972 | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95 | AQT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT9732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 33 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 5 |