SATURDAY - SECTION C (30-APR-22)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 DEIRDRE FITZGERALD / MAUREEN WRIGHT 1 SYL THIEBAUD / DANIEL THIEBAUD 3NT S 2S 11 460 0 12 3 MICHELLE BEHRENS / PAMELA HAWKINS 2 MOIRA GIBBENS / WARWICK NEWTON 6NT S 6C 13 1020 8 4 7 KATHERINE COLLINS / PETER ALTHAUS 3 PRUNELLA ADAMS / JUNE DRYSDALE 6 S JS 13 1010 2 10 4 ERIKA GARTNER / FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH 4 JOANNE MCCARTHY / BARB ALLEN 6NT N 2C 13 1020 8 4 1 SUSIE BARLOW / GAYNA RYAN 5 ANNA JADACH / ANNA IRMINGER 6NT S 9C 13 1020 8 4 5 HILARY FRENCH / GRACE MATHIAS 6 RHONDA KINGSTON / LARRAINE MCCAFFREY 6NT N 2C 13 1020 8 4 2 ROSS GYDE / SUE SMITH 7 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VANVUGT 6NT N 2C 13 1020 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | T7 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | 8643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
876 | 942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | 84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9543 | Q872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6NT by NS | +1 | 1020 | 2 |
6NT by NS | +1 | 1020 | 3 |
6 by NS | +1 | 1010 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |