SATURDAY - SECTION C (30-APR-22)
Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUSIE BARLOW / GAYNA RYAN 3 PRUNELLA ADAMS / JUNE DRYSDALE 1NT S 4S 8 120 9 3 2 ROSS GYDE / SUE SMITH 5 ANNA JADACH / ANNA IRMINGER 1NT S 5S 8 120 9 3 3 MICHELLE BEHRENS / PAMELA HAWKINS 7 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VANVUGT 1NT S 5S 8 120 9 3 4 ERIKA GARTNER / FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH 2 MOIRA GIBBENS / WARWICK NEWTON 1 E JD 6 50 0 12 5 HILARY FRENCH / GRACE MATHIAS 4 JOANNE MCCARTHY / BARB ALLEN 3 W AD 7 100 4 8 6 DEIRDRE FITZGERALD / MAUREEN WRIGHT 6 RHONDA KINGSTON / LARRAINE MCCAFFREY 1NT S 9H 8 120 9 3 7 KATHERINE COLLINS / PETER ALTHAUS 1 SYL THIEBAUD / DANIEL THIEBAUD 2 N 2H 8 90 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 30 | 863 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9754 | QT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | QJ762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | Q54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ75 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 4 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |