SATURDAY - SECTION C (30-APR-22)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUSIE BARLOW / GAYNA RYAN 7 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VANVUGT 2 S 2D 8 110 8 4 2 ROSS GYDE / SUE SMITH 2 MOIRA GIBBENS / WARWICK NEWTON 4 S AH 7 150 0 12 3 MICHELLE BEHRENS / PAMELA HAWKINS 4 JOANNE MCCARTHY / BARB ALLEN 2 N 6S 9 140 12 0 4 ERIKA GARTNER / FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH 6 RHONDA KINGSTON / LARRAINE MCCAFFREY 1 S AH 8 110 8 4 5 HILARY FRENCH / GRACE MATHIAS 1 SYL THIEBAUD / DANIEL THIEBAUD 1NT W 9H 7 90 4 8 6 DEIRDRE FITZGERALD / MAUREEN WRIGHT 3 PRUNELLA ADAMS / JUNE DRYSDALE 2 N 2C 6 100 2 10 7 KATHERINE COLLINS / PETER ALTHAUS 5 ANNA JADACH / ANNA IRMINGER 1 S AH 8 110 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | K63 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98532 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | 7542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT | 764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q872 | A54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | J82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 2 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |