SATURDAY - SECTION C (5-NOV-22)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MAUREEN JAKES / ANN MELLINGS 5 DIANE QUIGLEY / LIZI FRENCH 1NT N 5S 6 100 3 19 2 ROZANNE THOMAS / KEN THOMAS 7 JANELLE KIPPING / PETER HAGAN 3 S KS 8 100 3 19 3 MARGO MIRANDA / DAWN GEORGE 9 DIANA STAGG / DI JONES 2 N 5S 8 110 16 6 4 KATHY MALE / JIM DILLON 11 SAM HALVORSEN / ANNA JADACH 1NT N KD 7 90 10 12 5 KATHERINE COLLINS / SUE SMITH 1 BOBBY MACNEE / DOUG BYRNES 1NT N 4C 8 120 20 2 6 MICHELLE BEHRENS / PAMELA HAWKINS 3 JANICE BECKETT / EDGAR BECKETT 1 S 3C 8 110 16 6 7 LOIS GORMAN / JENNY MAWSON 6 ADAM HERTELENDY / DOROTHY HERTELENDY 1 E 2H 7 80 6 16 8 ERIKA GARTNER / FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH 8 MAUREEN WRIGHT / PRUNELLA ADAMS 1NT N KD 7 90 10 12 9 SUE BENDT / DIETER BENDT 10 JANET GIBSON / MEG PACE 1NT N 6S 7 90 10 12 10 EILEEN NIELSEN / JUNE DRYSDALE 12 IAN CALLCOTT / VIRGINIA CALLCOTT 2 S AC 8 110 16 6 11 JAN HAYES / JEN LEWIS 2 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VANVUGT 2 E 9C 8 110 0 22 12 HILARY FRENCH / GRACE MATHIAS 4 SYL THIEBAUD / GAYNA RYAN 2 S AC 9 140 22 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||
BD: 26 | AT4 | Dlr: E | ||||||
AQ84 | Vul: ALL | |||||||
AT | ||||||||
J863 | ||||||||
KJ7 | 96532 | |||||||
97 | T65 | |||||||
Q975 | K8 | |||||||
AKT5 | Q74 | |||||||
Q8 | ||||||||
KJ32 | ||||||||
J6432 | ||||||||
92 | ||||||||
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 3 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |