SATURDAY - SECTION C (5-NOV-22)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MAUREEN JAKES / ANN MELLINGS 11 SAM HALVORSEN / ANNA JADACH 3 S TD 12 170 14 8 2 ROZANNE THOMAS / KEN THOMAS 1 BOBBY MACNEE / DOUG BYRNES 3 N QS 10 130 3 19 3 MARGO MIRANDA / DAWN GEORGE 3 JANICE BECKETT / EDGAR BECKETT 2 S TD 10 130 3 19 4 KATHY MALE / JIM DILLON 5 DIANE QUIGLEY / LIZI FRENCH 2 S TD 11 150 9 13 5 KATHERINE COLLINS / SUE SMITH 7 JANELLE KIPPING / PETER HAGAN 2 S KH 11 150 9 13 6 MICHELLE BEHRENS / PAMELA HAWKINS 9 DIANA STAGG / DI JONES 1NT N 6H 11 210 22 0 7 LOIS GORMAN / JENNY MAWSON 12 IAN CALLCOTT / VIRGINIA CALLCOTT 2 W JD 6 200 20 2 8 ERIKA GARTNER / FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH 2 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VANVUGT 1 W AC 6 100 0 22 9 SUE BENDT / DIETER BENDT 4 SYL THIEBAUD / GAYNA RYAN 2 N 6H 11 150 9 13 10 EILEEN NIELSEN / JUNE DRYSDALE 6 ADAM HERTELENDY / DOROTHY HERTELENDY 2 N 6H 11 150 9 13 11 JAN HAYES / JEN LEWIS 8 MAUREEN WRIGHT / PRUNELLA ADAMS 1NT N 5S 10 180 17 5 12 HILARY FRENCH / GRACE MATHIAS 10 JANET GIBSON / MEG PACE 1NT S 9S 10 180 17 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||
BD: 7 | K | Dlr: S | ||||||
AJ98 | Vul: ALL | |||||||
J952 | ||||||||
AKT8 | ||||||||
A9832 | QJ5 | |||||||
KQ75 | 643 | |||||||
T8 | 7643 | |||||||
Q6 | 542 | |||||||
T764 | ||||||||
T2 | ||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||
J973 | ||||||||
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +4 | 210 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
3 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 150 | 2 |
2 by NS | +3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
1 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |