WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (26-JUL-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 KATHY MITCHELL / DIETER BENDT 2 PETA MACKAY / GAIL GARDNER 5 W AC 12 680 3 9 2 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 4 ROBYN SCOTT / SHONA KENNY 3NT E 8D 9 600 12 0 3 CLIVE BROWN / SIMON REEVE 6 JENNY LEONARD / JEN LEWIS 4NT E KD 10 630 10 2 4 JIM HARPLEY / GARTH WENCK 1 DEIRDRE FITZGERALD / DAVID DELGADO 4 W JD 12 680 3 9 5 ALI MEAD / BRIAN MEAD 3 DI BLOUNT / ROZANNE THOMAS 4 W JD 11 650 8 4 6 HANS LIMACHER / CLAIRE WILLIAMS 5 PENNY BAILEY / BOBBY MACNEE 5 W AC 12 680 3 9 7 STEVE WEIR / DAVE REID 7 GREG MURRAY / LORNA O'DONNELL 4 W JD 12 680 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | KT962 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | AQJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ7532 | J4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | A7542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | K74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
4NT by EW | = | -630 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -680 | 2 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 2 |